What We Offer For Your Safety
Security rules for cardholders
1 Your PIN code (4*dıgıt password) is your personal information. This password is confidential and must be kept confidential. Take the necessary measures to hide the password from others during use and make sure that people around you does not see it. In case  of doubtness  about the password being learned by an outsider, it is recommended to inform the bank and change your password.
2-Block your card immediately if it is lost or stolen. You can block your card vıa Zıraat Bank Azerbaijan mobile applicatıon 24/7, by calling bank customer  service at  *9229 each working day beetween 9:00 till 18:00,or by calling  Azericard Customer Service at (+994 12) 194/ (+99412) 505 21 51 on non working days. (link to download mob.app: for IOS users -  https://apple.co/3jIrFny, for Android, Windows and other users -  https://bit.ly/377hpjK
3-Be careful when you type the card PIN. If you enter wrong PIN three times in a row, your card will be blocked. In this case, please contact the Bank.
4-Do not use your card information on sites that you do not trust.
5-Do not give your card to strangers
6-Do not allow your card PIN to be seen by others while using an ATM.
7-Do not ask strangers for help.
8-You need to remember your PIN. If it is difficult to remember, save it somewhere else but not on the card.